?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 February 2010 @ 04:27 pm
Fuck Me, I'm Famous // SujkxLeda  
Title: Fuck Me, I'm Famous
Chapters: 1/1
Author: burn1ngcha0s
Genre: humor
Warnings: inappropriate language
Rating: R
Band: DELUHI
Pairing/Characters: SujkxLeda
Synopsis: He was surely teasing him. The seductive glances, lusty sounds he emitted while doing simple things like eating an ice cream, the shorts that seemed to be getting shorter and shorter with each passing day... There's only this much a man can take when he's being bluntly lead on like that.
Word count: 1,979
Disclaimer: I only claim rights to the story



Staring at the floor beneath him, Sujk tried his best to cut himself from his surroundings. It had only been a few, maybe five minutes from when he stepped in, and already the drummer felt the urge to call it quits for the day, go home and take a nice, long cool shower. Maybe even dwell in a good book later on. But there he was, sitting on the couch, obsessively staring at the floor, and counting the tiny crumbles of dust and dirt at his feet.

Lately, he had been seeing some strange signals. Or, that's what he interpreted them being. He was sure it wasn't by a coincidence, though, oh no. No way on Earth would he be lead on like a dog chasing a piece of meat pulled by a string. However, the more he thought about it, no more it seemed like something impossible.

The target of his confusion was away at the moment, leaving him at least some time to think things through.

From what he already knew, Leda was sometimes a bit strange person. Eccentric like most of the people in their line of work, but with a twist. For example, before lives, he would polish his guitar like his life depended on it. That's why he'd get teased for being such a neatfreak. During lives, especially the parts when Juri'd let the audience sing their songs along, he would break down, fall to his knees and cry his eyes out, barely recollecting himself for when they'd continue with the fast pace.

Off-stage, he was your average Joe, hanging out with friends, blog, shop for new accessories and equipment, cracking jokes and on occasion, getting wasted to the point where he'd babble utter nonsense and generally talk gibberish. Drunk and happy about it, Sujk always noted with a grin, remembering the times when the youth would get a bit out hand, ending up dancing all over the place with a bottle in his hand and later wondering where the beer disappeared to.

Lately, the blond guitarist had been acting stranger than usual, though. When before, he was on time, the number of times he was late had increased. He'd show up looking a bit tired, smile and continue working like nothing ever happened. Everyone can be late, right? But there were other points that made Sujk shake his head and wonder.

He always saw the youth as a truthful person, slightly naive but still reliable. He'd compose, bring the music sheets along for the rest of the band to look through and decide if it was worthy being concentrated on. Always shyly smiling when someone complimented him, Leda was close to being granted a light aura of innocence floating around him wherever he went or whatever he said. During the past weeks, however, things were not as they seemed to the drummer. Leda would arrive, drop an apology for being late, smile to the drummer whose anger melted like butter, lame as it sounds.

Even now, the guitarist was late. On the other end of the room, Juri and Aggy were playing UNO and laughing. Much to the drummer's dismay, the two seemed oblivious to the antics their guitarist possessed. Or, they simply didn't care. The matter stayed either way.

Dwelling into the depths of his thoughts, Sujk failed to see anything else, and when a hand waved in front of his face and someone's voice sang "HELLLOOOO?" near his ears, he flinched.

"Huh?"

Aggy raised an eyebrow. "I said, are you gonna mope here or join me and Juri-kun for a friendly game of UNO until you-know-who gets here?"

Before Sujk could even finish processing the question, the door of the studio flew open and the blond stepped in, one hand in his pocket, while an ice cream in the other hand. Innocently, he waved to the rest of the band.

"Sorry, I kinda got stuck."

"Let me guess - the cue-line for ice cream was long?" Juri tilted his head, eying the guitarist with a grin.

Looking up from his cold treat, Leda nodded. "Uh uh." Then, turning to the drummer, he let his tongue wander across the sweet substance in a cone, licking the treat while never turning his eyes away. "Yummy."

Feeling his cheeks catching heat, Sujk wanted to turn away, but apparently, he wasn't fast enough as Leda brought the tip of his tongue to the top of the ice cream, and letting his tongue swirl all over the substance, covered it with his mouth, returning up moments later with some of the melted cream in the corner of his mouth. The obscenity continued when the blond realized that, and painfully slow, licked his lips clean, humming and never breaking the eye-contact.

By now, Sujk's thoughts had gone haywire. Gawking at the seemingly innocent boy in front of him, he was rendered speechless. By the time a lonesome thought appeared, Leda was already on the other end of the room, picking up his guitar. And forgetting to curse at himself for even turning around, Sujk was once again stunned.

Leda, his butt up in the air like that, all curvy and nice, Sujk noted, was wearing short shorts. And they were really short. Barely covering his ass as the guitarist bend over, the pants also seemed to ride low.

Involuntarily gulping, Sujk's dizziness washed away in an instant as Leda got up and turned around again, catching the drummer's stare and winked. Blankly, he stared at the spot where the guitarist had just been and cracking his brain so hard until he was sure everyone else in the room must've heard the tiny wheels and bolts creaking while working on processing the incoming data before ending up with nothing. With a cough to clear his head, he got back to his drum set, very obviously not looking at a certain blond he passed by on the way.


As usual for Saturday practice nights, they finished earlier than usual. It was the weekend after all. So it was not a real surprise when Aggy popped the usual question: "I'm goin' to Blue Mermaid, who's coming with me?" And as usual, no-one objected. No-one but one.

Getting his coat, Sujk was stopped by a call, and turning around, he faced Juri's curious eyes. "Hmm?"

"Attention span of a butterfly, must remember that," the vocalist muttered to himself, then cleared his throat. "I said, why aren't you coming? Come to think of it, you've ditched us for the past month already. What's up?" A second of silence, and then everyone burst into giggles. Raising his eyebrow, the drummer watched as the joke finally wore off and his band mates ceased their laughter.

"Not 'what' but 'who'" Aggy, being a helpful bastard in Sujk's eyes for the remark, corrected the vocalist who quickly nodded.

"My bad, sorry," he grinned back at the bassist. Feeling ignored again, Sujk was just about to quietly leave when somebody grabbed him by the shoulder and he was swung around again. "Oi, you're coming with us," Juri matter-of-factly decided, Aggy nodding behind him. From the corner of his eye, Sujk saw Leda simply watching the scene before him, an amused smile on his face.

"Yes, come with us," the guitarist half-purred, easily making the insides of Sujk's pants twitch at the tone. Without further words, he slowly nodded, earning a few laughs and a pat on the shoulder.



Sitting at their table, feeling dizzy from the consumed alcohol, Sujk looked around. People dancing, drinking, laughing all around him, he felt somewhat uncomfortable, but at the same time, relieved. Uncomfortable because he was more drunk than he had planned, and relieved because they had cleverly found a table at the back of the club where cubicles for larger groups of people were placed for some privacy. Sipping his umpteenth drink, he spotted his friends nearby. Juri getting new drinks, Aggy shamelessly flirting with some girl and Leda... He didn't notice the guitarist around but he was sure he was somewhere. Maybe it was better that way.

For the past hour, the blond had really messed with him. You don't go around, looking bashful and flirt like the most experienced Casanova the very next second. And that while wearing hotpants that barely cover your ass, you just don't. Blaming Aggy for the drinking bet, Sujk winced at the times when the others poked fun of him when he accidentally almost choked on his drink, spilled it and ogled when a certain someone got up from his seat to fetch another round of tequila. It was a good thing he wore wider clothes other than skinny pants.

"You good?" Juri landed on a seat next to him, placing the glasses in front of them. Not trusting his vocal chords and brain to work in unison, wordlessly, Sujk nodded and checked his watch. It wasn't that late. Yet somehow, he felt like he should leave. But just as he was about to get up, Juri poked him. "Hey, look." Turning his eyes to the direction Juri showed him, Sujk inhaled sharply and had to blink his eyes a few times to make sure he was seeing it right.

Leda, dressed in the ridiculously tiny pants and a shirt that barely covered his chest was dancing like nodody's business, twisting his hips and shaking his ass left and right. As he caught the drummer's look, he grinned mischievously and licking his lips, made a spin that the drummer was sure was aimed to tease and lead him on even further. Never breaking that eye contact, Sujk got up, ignoring Juri's laughter, and made his way to the dance floor. There, grabbing the guitarist by the arm, he turned to leave, dragging Leda behind. Reaching the restrooms, he kicked the door open and pushed the blond in, instantly pressing him against the wall. He might've been drunk, but knew what he was doing which he suspected the guitarist doing the same.

Staring at the drummer intently, Leda's breath hitched when Sujk's hand brushed against his sides, stopping to tug at his belt. "Why'd you bring me here?" he let the air out in one breath and bit his lip at the determined-looking drummer. "Sujk?"

"Cocktease," Sujk growled as he read the taunting lines on the shirt the guitarist was wearing, 'fuck me, I'm famous'. "You know, you took it too far," he pressed his knee between Leda's legs, forcing the guitarist to surrender and part them. "Wearing that stuff, tongue-fucking the ice-cream and moaning like in heat, you've crossed the line, you know."

Looking almost scared, Leda looked up, meeting a glazed look. "Um... What are you talking about? I-"

"Yes, YOU," the drummer cut in. "It was on purpose, wasn't it. You probably had this all planned out, played me like a fiddle, on and on. Congrats, you've won the prize."

"What prize?" Smirking, he made it obvious the drummer had been right.

"There's only so much a man can take, and now I'm gonna do exactly what you wanted. I'm gonna fuck you alright. I'm gonna fuck you hard for every time you showed up wearing that thing, for the times you made me want to run for a shower for the shows you put up, for you being a tease." And hoisting the guitarist on his shoulder like a stack of flour, Sujk stumbled out from the restroom again, letting the door slam behind him. Juri and Aggy were too drunk to to notice their absence anyway.


At the other end of the club, Juri poked Aggy in the ribs. "Hey, look at them. He finally got the hints."

"Was about time," the bassist laughed. "Even a bonehead would get it eventually."

"Speaking of getting it..." Juri smirked, wondering if there was practice in the morning or not. Probably not.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
安鳴: deluhi_sujk_ledawiolet_delusion on February 4th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
*loves you*
*loves you more*
*loves you even more*

^__^

Thank you for writing this! I love this band and i love those two.. And people write about them way too little.

It was HOT.. I drooled at your description of Leda licking the ice-cream..

uh..

I think i could use that cold shower now xD

和山一朗: Ko-KING!burn1ngcha0s on February 4th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
*loved and liking it* :)

They do get very little written about them, yes. I've personally seen under ten stories involving Deluhi though last year's time so yeah, people need to do more fics about them :D
And thanks for reading, btw~
安鳴: deluhi_sujk_ledawiolet_delusion on February 5th, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, I've written a few Deluhi fics. I think all but 2 of my fics have them atleast mention and on most of them they have a big role xD And got a couple of fics under construction :P

It's really nice to read someone else's stories for a change <3
*hopes you'll write more* ^_^
narnendil: miyavi bitanarnendil on February 4th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
ooh this was so so hot *drools* even though I personally don't listen much to deluhi, wiolet_delusion has so gotten me into this pairing, and this was so so so so hot *_____*

I agree with her and the need of a cold shower xD
和山一朗: ゆうちゃんburn1ngcha0s on February 4th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks~ I actually wasn't playing on 'hot' but if it came out that way, I don't mind (laugh)
narnendil: byou rosesnarnendil on February 5th, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
haha okay xD well, I liked it very much! :D
kill_my_sorrowkill_my_sorrow on February 4th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
ohohoh this was nice!
I've really fallen in love with this band and now I get so happy when I find a fic with them^^
Leda in those pants... *drools*
I should write something with Aggy.. Damn I have the hots for that man!
和山一朗: 姫苺!琉霞burn1ngcha0s on February 4th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
There should be more Deluhi fics being written! And Leda in hotpants *cough* But I'm glad you liked it~
gazeroticagazerotica on February 6th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
lmao and loving it! x
和山一朗burn1ngcha0s on February 6th, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Glad to know that :)
WingsofSakonhisashiatsitoll on February 7th, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
i really liked this one XD i loved the butterfly comment lol
和山一朗burn1ngcha0s on February 7th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC)
Thank you :3 And the butterfly-line was completely random, lol.
Dianne Dejarjayes: UAislovedianne_djrjys on February 7th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Aaaw lovely X3 *give cookies*
I love how the way Leda licking his ice cream lol XD~
Write more? lol there is not much Deluhi fanfic around ^^;;;
I'm working on my own Deluhi now, wish me luck lol XDDD
和山一朗: ダウト-威吹burn1ngcha0s on February 7th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you, it's always nice to hear I've managed to capture people enough with my writing :)
More? Um... I'll think about it when i get some good ideas. I'm writing something that does have Leda in it as one of the three main figures, but it's far from complete. But bestest of luck for you! :3
bellcheriabellcheria on May 15th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
I like it xD Frustrated-Sujk can be sooo fun to be written <3 And Leda, I love the character you gave him in this.
Ohhh and i'm sooo stealing the FuckmeI'mfamous-shirt idea XDDD
Danni's Daylightsaia_saiy312 on May 23rd, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
I officially want a shirt that says cocktease on it XD
Kaiser: pic#106679870kaiser1103 on December 15th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
i love how he tongue-fxxk the icecream :)
and i simply can't stop staring at his belly ring and thighs :P
ivory_corspeivory_corspe on August 19th, 2012 10:41 am (UTC)
I adored Leda's character. That one was good, had me nearly drooling too xD